Informations

Privacy Policy

img

Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, known as the “Personal data protection code”, brings together into a single document Law No. 675/1996 and other legislative decrees, regulations and codes of ethics issued in subsequent years in relation to personal data processing.
Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 sets forth a series of prescriptions aimed at ensuring that personal data is processed in compliance with the rights, basic liberties and dignities of natural persons, with specific reference to confidentiality and personal identity. In the same way, said decree guarantees the rights of all bodies corporate and all other organisations or associations.
Protecting the confidentiality of our users’ personal data is one of our leading commitments.

This disclosure is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 in relation to data provided by people interacting with web services accessed via computer at  http://www.trascrivi.it

1. The disclosure is provided for the trascrivi.it site only and not for any other web sites that can be consulted by users via links.

2. Your personal data shall be processed by Cedat 85 Srl (hereinafter the “Company”) and used for the purposes and applying the methods listed in specific disclosures referred to or shown on the site pages for specific services or requests.

3. The provision of your personal data shall be optional, but failure to provide data may result in the Company being unable to supply the requested services.

4. Your personal data may also be passed on to Cedat 85 Srl’s subsidiaries or associates for the purposes listed in specific disclosures.
The data shall not be disclosed under any circumstances.

5. Your personal data shall be processed using automated instruments for the period of time strictly needed to achieve the purposes for which said data were obtained.

6. Your personal data shall be processed in compliance with the security measures set forth in Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 for the purpose of preventing loss of data, illegal or unauthorised use, or unauthorised access.

7. We would like to inform you that, in relation to your personal data, your rights as per Article 7 of the aforementioned legislative decree shall be acknowledged and, specifically, the right to access your personal data, request amendment, updating and deletion of said data if incomplete, incorrect or obtained in breach of the law, and to oppose the processing of said data on legitimate grounds.

8. The Data Controller is Cedat 85 Srl.

9. In order to exercise the rights as listed above or for more information in this regard, please do not hesitate to contact us at: supporto@trascrivi.it